Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1281,322
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,155718
AlgiersAlgeria 1,150715
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 889552
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3237,036
AzulArgentina 11,5847,199
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2869,499
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6768,498
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2268,840
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1108,768
AmberleyAustralia 15,9869,934
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7781,726
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0111,871
AimoresBrazil 8,9395,555
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1365,056
AltamiraBrazil 8,3285,175
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0655,633
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4555,876
ApodiBrazil 7,4974,659
AracajuBrazil 7,9164,919
AracuaiBrazil 8,7705,450
AragarcasBrazil 9,3785,827
AraxaBrazil 9,3245,794
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6954,782
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8485,499
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8055,472
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3024,537
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2173,242
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0023,108
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1584,448
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4184,610
AbecheChad 3,3862,104
AntofagastaChile 11,3097,027
AricaChile 10,9146,782
AltaiChina 5,5933,476
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0256,230
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9496,183
AraucaColombia 8,9925,587
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0585,008
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9834,961
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1415,059
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0071,247
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2781,416
AswanEgypt 2,8151,749
AsyutEgypt 2,4311,511
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9996,214
AsmaraEritrea 3,9722,468
AssabEritrea 4,4022,736
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5712,841
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 418260
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4079,574
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1216,911
AccraGhana 4,4302,753
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,077670
AthensGreece 1,070665
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,091678
AasiaatGreenland 4,6162,869
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9222,437
AputiteqGreenland 3,7702,343
AkureyriIceland 3,1131,935
AgraIndia 5,9833,718
AhmedabadIndia 5,8233,618
AkolaIndia 6,3423,941
AllahabadIndia 6,3933,973
AmritsarIndia 5,4503,387
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2707,624
AbadanIran 3,3982,112
ArakIran 3,2982,049
AlbengaItaly 423263
AlgheroItaly 534332
AmendolaItaly 301187
AnconaItaly 138
ArezzoItaly 12377
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5902,853
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5632,835
AbashiriJapan 9,1235,669
AburatsuJapan 9,5535,937
AikawaJapan 9,3775,827
AjiroJapan 9,6896,021
AkitaJapan 9,3205,792
AkuneJapan 9,4415,867
AomoriJapan 9,2535,750
AsahikawaJapan 9,0625,631
AsosanJapan 9,4225,855
AmmanJordan 2,3591,466
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0023,109
AinaziLatvia 1,7591,093
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3604,574
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5084,665
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7634,824
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2114,481
AtarMauritania 3,5472,204
AgalegaMauritius 7,4244,614
AcapulcoMexico 10,4756,509
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3073,919
AltaiMongolia 6,2103,859
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6464,130
AgadirMorocco 2,4981,552
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,122697
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,11111,254
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,33711,395
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,40711,438
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,34011,397
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,28311,361
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,27111,354
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8296,108
AgadezNiger 3,0061,868
AsuncionParaguay 10,5266,541
ArequipaPeru 10,8556,745
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9966,211
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,12110,018
AradRomania 688427
AjanRussia 7,7534,818
AldanRussia 7,0514,381
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7431,705
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5682,839
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4035,222
AnadyrRussia 7,8834,899
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8741,786
ArmavirRussia 2,2031,369
AstrakhanRussia 2,7191,690
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,66410,355
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7521,089
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,371852
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,299807
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,528950
Abu HamedSudan 3,2592,025
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9672,465
AqiqSudan 3,6552,271
ArbaatSudan 3,4362,135
AromaSudan 3,7662,340
AtbaraSudan 3,4702,156
Abu KamalSyria 2,5761,601
AleppoSyria 2,1851,358
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8955,527
AtakpameTogo 4,1802,598
AdanaTurkey 1,9941,239
AfyonTurkey 1,532952
AnkaraTurkey 1,6651,035
AntalyaTurkey 1,6501,025
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7772,347
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8591,155
AberporthUk 1,6321,014
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6161,004
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6551,028
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6381,018
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3022,673
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2872,664
ArtigasUruguay 10,8656,752
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3505,189
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0454,999
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1005,655
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1735,700
Ada, MnUsa 7,8474,876
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4374,621
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8674,889
Akron, OhUsa 7,3434,563
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1225,668
Albany, GaUsa 8,1545,067
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7114,171
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8964,907
Albion, NeUsa 8,2955,154
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3715,823
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9524,942
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1365,056
Algona, IaUsa 7,9834,961
Alice, TxUsa 9,4275,858
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9564,322
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5625,320
Alma, MiUsa 7,4314,618
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1994,474
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5935,961
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0655,633
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7034,165
Amite, LaUsa 8,7035,408
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2685,138
Anderson, InUsa 7,7084,790
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8654,888
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0424,376
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4374,621
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5575,317
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3955,217
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3795,207
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8034,849
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5104,667
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1825,706
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3165,168
Athens, GaUsa 7,9634,948
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0625,010
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9734,333
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1185,666
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3355,179
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9104,916
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6025,346
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6914,779
Austin, TxUsa 9,2195,729
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0532,519
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7662,961
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6835,395
AdenYemen 4,5652,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -