Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7062,924
BustAfghanistan 4,6132,866
BatnaAlgeria 1,061660
BecharAlgeria 1,9201,193
BejaiaAlgeria 1,041647
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0321,262
BiskraAlgeria 1,179733
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8251,134
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4508,358
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3838,317
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4018,327
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7327,912
ByrdAntarctica 15,5559,666
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8857,386
BarilocheArgentina 12,6437,856
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3287,040
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6019,695
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0029,944
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8778,002
BrestBelarus 1,217756
BrusselsBelgium 1,048651
Belize CityBelize 9,5725,948
BeninBenin 4,2812,660
BohiconBenin 4,2002,610
BermudaBermuda 6,7014,164
BageBrazil 10,7856,702
BambuiBrazil 9,2995,779
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2655,758
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7454,813
BarcelosBrazil 8,9855,583
BarraBrazil 8,3375,181
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0064,975
BarreirasBrazil 8,5555,316
BelémBrazil 7,9044,912
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1615,692
BelterraBrazil 8,4925,277
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2315,115
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3296,418
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5445,309
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0685,635
BrevesBrazil 8,0755,018
BurgasBulgaria 1,153716
BurundiBurundi 5,4583,391
BatouriCameroon 4,3542,706
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2013,853
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7835,458
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5454,067
Banff, AbCanada 8,3815,208
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8124,233
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0273,124
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3485,188
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4724,643
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4415,245
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7484,193
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6855,397
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7754,832
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8694,890
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0763,155
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8595,505
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1383,193
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4575,255
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6554,136
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3902,728
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8172,372
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9968,076
BeijingChina 7,9414,935
BarranquillaColombia 9,0275,610
Benito SalasColombia 9,6726,010
BogotáColombia 9,4475,871
BrnoCzech Republic 666414
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6292,877
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9313,064
BaniDominican Republic 8,1215,046
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1875,088
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0314,990
BahariyaEgypt 2,1931,363
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2571,403
BiarritzFrance 1,199745
BordeauxFrance 1,126700
BrestFrance 1,469913
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,68410,367
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,68210,366
BitamGabon 4,6222,872
BanjulGambia 4,4032,736
BerlinGermany 984612
BrockenGermany 933580
BokeGuinea 4,5332,817
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4892,790
BudapestHungary 616383
Budapest-LORINCHungary 621386
BangaloreIndia 6,9514,319
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4994,038
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0814,400
BikanerIndia 5,5493,448
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1916,954
BabolsarIran 3,3922,108
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2432,637
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1001,926
Bandar LengehIran 4,1682,590
BirjandIran 4,1212,561
BushehrIran 3,6902,293
BaghdadIraq 2,9051,805
BasraIraq 3,3492,081
BelmulletIreland 2,0601,280
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8781,167
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 393244
BergamoItaly 369229
BolognaItaly 194120
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 354220
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 495308
BrindisiItaly 502312
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2552,644
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3742,718
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7132,929
BeirutLebanon 2,1971,365
BenghaziLibya 1,417881
BirzaiLithuania 1,6151,004
BitolaMacedonia 717446
BlantyreMalawi 6,9514,319
BvumbweMalawi 6,9794,337
BintuluMalaysia 10,5376,548
BamakoMali 4,0062,490
Bko-SMali 4,0132,494
BougounMali 4,1032,550
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0481,894
BaitagMongolia 5,9033,668
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9183,678
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6904,157
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2724,519
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2824,525
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5184,050
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1274,429
BulganMongolia 6,5434,066
BhamawMyanmar 7,7004,785
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,34811,402
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,16511,288
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,40611,437
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,47411,480
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6535,999
BilmaNiger 2,7731,723
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4052,116
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4482,143
BergenNorway 1,9421,207
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9401,206
BjornoyaNorway 3,4482,142
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6311,635
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4311,510
BadinPakistan 5,4163,366
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4233,370
BalakotPakistan 5,1703,213
BarkhanPakistan 5,1433,196
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5545,937
BascoPhilippines 9,8516,121
BialystokPoland 1,278794
BejaPortugal 1,8851,172
BragancaPortugal 1,6501,025
BistritaRomania 954593
BucharestRomania 1,020634
BajkitRussia 5,5083,423
BarabinskRussia 4,6832,910
BarnaulRussia 5,0633,146
BerezovoRussia 3,9172,434
BiserRussia 3,4942,171
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7874,839
BogdarinRussia 6,7714,207
BogucanyRussia 5,6943,538
BomnakRussia 7,5034,663
BorRussia 5,1903,225
BorzjaRussia 7,2004,474
BratskRussia 6,0263,745
BelgradeSerbia 581361
BoSierra Leone 4,6572,894
BontheSierra Leone 4,7352,942
BratislavaSlovakia 584363
BerberaSomalia 4,7862,974
BusanSouth Korea 9,1125,662
BadajozSpain 1,7631,095
BarcelonaSpain 961597
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,386861
BabanusaSudan 3,8502,392
BaselSwitzerland 627390
BernSwitzerland 587365
BangkokThailand 8,7375,430
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7275,423
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3515,190
BizerteTunisia 769478
BalikesirTurkey 1,287800
BursaTurkey 1,352840
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1152,557
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9371,203
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8691,161
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8701,162
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,488924
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,393866
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,293803
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9946,211
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2465,746
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1364,435
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2134,482
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2144,483
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4175,230
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7695,449
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5384,684
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5654,079
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3775,827
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9394,933
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8886,145
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3995,219
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5144,048
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6574,758
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9094,914
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4134,606
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5435,309
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8934,283
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2295,114
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7806,077
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0665,013
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5284,678
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8624,885
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8665,509
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2985,157
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7854,216
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3285,796
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1055,658
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2715,140
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8694,268
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5454,067
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5374,683
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9254,925
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1035,035
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1445,682
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7644,203
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4295,238
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7194,797
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9604,325
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7324,805
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4905,276
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5705,326
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5585,940
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2285,113
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9076,157
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3944,595
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4534,631
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0294,368
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8005,468
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5854,713
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9764,956
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5634,079
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2295,735
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4852,787
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2745,141
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6505,375
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2454,502
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2604,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -