Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1811,355
DjelfaAlgeria 1,320820
DavisAntarctica 13,5578,425
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6498,482
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1638,179
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4196,475
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9429,906
DhakaBangladesh 7,2184,485
D’UccleBelgium 1,048651
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9915,587
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5585,940
DouradosBrazil 10,0836,266
DoualaCameroon 4,4202,746
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2313,250
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6874,777
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1375,057
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1775,081
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2603,268
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3503,325
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2633,892
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4034,600
DuianChina 6,9494,318
DubrovnikCroatia 399248
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5692,839
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1325,053
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2085,101
DabaaEgypt 1,9271,198
DakhlaEgypt 2,4611,529
DijonFrance 762473
DresdenGermany 836520
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9712,467
DebrecenHungary 772480
DalatangiIceland 2,9231,817
DaltonganjIndia 6,6754,148
DarbhangaIndia 6,6784,150
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2994,536
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3054,540
DumkaIndia 6,9144,297
DwarkaIndia 5,5873,472
DezfulIran 3,2932,046
DublinIreland 1,8001,119
DecimomannuItaly 599372
DobbiacoItaly 358222
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4722,779
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3161,439
DagorettiKenya 5,5123,425
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6641,034
DedzaMalawi 6,7844,215
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9204,300
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1404,437
DaweiMyanmar 8,5225,296
De BiltNetherlands 1,122697
De KooyNetherlands 1,213754
Den HelderNetherlands 1,217757
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,54211,522
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,30711,376
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,15111,279
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,17611,294
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7981,117
DalbandinPakistan 4,7772,969
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1233,184
DirPakistan 5,0063,111
DroshPakistan 4,9813,095
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0856,267
DohaQatar 4,0052,489
DorohoiRomania 1,118695
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6852,911
DudinkaRussia 4,8773,031
DzardzanRussia 6,2953,912
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8252,377
DakarSenegal 4,3442,699
DaruSierra Leone 4,6072,863
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3765,205
DamazinSudan 4,0742,532
DongolaSudan 3,1531,959
DamascusSyria 2,3011,430
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3011,430
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4641,531
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5872,851
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1873,844
DjerbaTunisia 1,138707
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3381,453
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9261,197
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7451,084
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7481,087
DonetskUkraine 1,9451,209
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2972,670
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9674,951
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3774,584
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9585,566
Danville, IlUsa 7,8374,870
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6854,776
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8115,476
David City, NeUsa 8,3035,160
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5944,719
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9275,548
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3695,201
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7936,085
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9014,910
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5045,906
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5114,667
Delphine, InUsa 7,7004,785
Denton, MdUsa 7,1024,413
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8675,510
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0745,017
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3665,820
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7974,845
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3784,584
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0865,025
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8275,485
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8164,857
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7525,439
Dover, DeUsa 7,1024,413
Dover, TnUsa 8,1325,054
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1005,655
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8294,865
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5904,717
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0495,002
Durham, NhUsa 6,5054,042
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4642,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -