Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7211,069
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,261784
EsquelArgentina 12,7637,931
EzeizaArgentina 11,3507,053
East SaleAustralia 16,13110,024
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9118,644
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9128,645
EssendonAustralia 15,9359,902
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3975,839
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6186,598
EspinosaBrazil 8,6525,377
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7994,225
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1115,040
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0765,018
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0865,025
Edson, AbCanada 8,2015,096
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8235,483
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9594,325
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9824,960
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7025,407
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4243,370
ErlianChina 7,4034,601
El CaranoColombia 9,5685,945
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,308813
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1825,085
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9824,960
El ArishEgypt 2,2741,413
El TorEgypt 2,4921,548
ErfurtGermany 839521
EssenGermany 989615
EsfahanIran 3,5402,200
EilatIsrael 2,4691,534
EsashiJapan 9,1275,672
EldoretKenya 5,2633,270
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4233,991
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4301,510
EeldeNetherlands 1,168726
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,31811,383
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8666,131
EnuguNigeria 4,1702,591
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5736,570
EvoraPortugal 1,8621,157
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1675,075
EkimcanRussia 7,8184,858
Elat’MaRussia 2,3901,485
ElistaRussia 2,4281,509
ErbogacenRussia 6,0923,786
EssejRussia 5,5313,437
Ed DueimSudan 3,7562,334
El FasherSudan 3,5262,191
El GeneinaSudan 3,4612,151
El ObeidSudan 3,7502,330
El ShowakSudan 3,8862,415
En NahudSudan 3,7282,317
EdirneTurkey 1,101684
ErzincanTurkey 2,2071,371
ErzurumTurkey 2,3301,448
EskisehirTurkey 1,488924
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4632,152
EntebbeUganda 5,2023,233
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8191,130
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7591,093
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2484,504
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0835,023
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1213,804
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3365,180
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5545,315
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6375,989
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3764,583
Elko, NvUsa 9,3375,802
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5345,303
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9584,324
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4315,861
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5144,048
Erie, PaUsa 7,1824,463
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4145,228
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3525,811
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4765,267
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7116,035
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0885,026
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0605,630
Evansville, InUsa 7,9504,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -