Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8002,983
FarahAfghanistan 4,3902,728
FormosaArgentina 10,6426,613
ForrestAustralia 14,2198,836
FrancistownBotswana 7,3524,569
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9804,338
FloraniaBrazil 7,4724,643
FlorestaBrazil 7,8094,853
FlorianoBrazil 7,9544,943
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1196,288
FormosaBrazil 9,0055,596
FortalezaBrazil 7,3874,590
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3416,426
FrancaBrazil 9,4425,867
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4864,652
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5424,687
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7274,802
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9264,925
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3205,170
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6124,730
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4664,640
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1105,040
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7534,818
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0433,755
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0373,752
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3833,345
FayaChad 2,9001,802
FamagustaCyprus 1,9981,241
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,361846
FarafraEgypt 2,2621,406
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0323,127
FichtelbergGermany 758471
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 806501
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 733456
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4752,781
FaranahGuinea 4,4002,734
Foggia, PugliaItaly 299186
FonniItaly 517322
FrontoneItaly 5232
FrosinoneItaly 219136
FukauraJapan 9,2285,734
FukueJapan 9,3015,780
FukuiJapan 9,4445,868
FukuokaJapan 9,3215,792
FukushimaJapan 9,5165,913
FukuyamaJapan 9,4165,851
FushikiJapan 9,4245,856
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8403,008
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0124,979
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3685,200
FunchalMadeira 2,8941,798
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6474,752
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9131,189
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0231,257
FaroPortugal 1,9441,208
FerganaRussia 4,7382,944
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6662,899
FalunSweden 1,8961,178
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,288800
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7541,090
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8484,877
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3955,217
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0144,980
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9074,913
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8434,874
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3203,928
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7734,830
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1145,042
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1175,044
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8644,887
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5245,297
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5844,713
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1575,069
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0705,015
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3345,800
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4814,648
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6375,988
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3544,570
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5914,717
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8105,474
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9834,961
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7675,448
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3815,208
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4315,239
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6005,344
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5844,713
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9655,571
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5774,087
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7864,838
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8625,507
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2424,500
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2384,498
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9016,152
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9794,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -