Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8853,036
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8242,998
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,500932
General PicoArgentina 11,7597,307
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2126,967
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3783,963
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,32910,147
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0328,098
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8608,613
GrazAustria 409254
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7221,691
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8351,761
GomelBelarus 1,6271,011
GrodnoBelarus 1,357844
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6994,784
GoianiaBrazil 9,2335,738
GoiasBrazil 9,2315,736
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9375,554
GrajauBrazil 8,1175,044
GuairaBrazil 10,1976,337
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4604,635
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5985,343
GarouaCameroon 3,8122,369
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0783,156
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0354,371
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9185,542
Golden, BcCanada 8,4285,237
Goose, NfCanada 5,2953,291
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0834,401
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1445,061
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9743,712
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6443,507
GanzhouChina 8,9225,544
GuangzhouChina 9,0165,603
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0184,982
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4346,484
GonderEthiopia 4,1532,581
GourdonFrance 962598
GrenobleFrance 630391
GeisenheimGermany 819509
GorlitzGermany 848527
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7941,115
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9696,195
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0024,972
GoaIndia 6,4624,016
GuwahatiIndia 7,1324,432
GelaItaly 731454
GenoaItaly 372231
GhediItaly 316196
Gioia Del ColleItaly 433269
GrazzaniseItaly 290180
GrossetoItaly 210131
GrottaglieItaly 479298
GuardiavecchiaItaly 421262
GuidoniaItaly 187116
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5752,843
GifuJapan 9,5315,923
GaoMali 3,2942,047
GuamMariana Islands 11,9837,446
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3946,459
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2286,356
GuaymasMexico 10,2436,365
GaluutMongolia 6,4494,007
GemertNetherlands 1,052654
GisborneNew Zealand 18,61711,569
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,61811,570
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,16811,290
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,43411,455
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,21211,317
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,54811,526
GayaNiger 3,6552,271
GardermoenNorway 1,8511,150
GeiloNorway 1,9121,188
GdanskPoland 1,256780
GalatiRomania 1,179733
Gor’KijRussia 2,5601,591
GorznyjRussia 2,5961,613
GridinoRussia 2,8011,740
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2713,276
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8657,373
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 885550
GijonSpain 1,527949
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7912,356
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9012,424
GoteborgSweden 1,570976
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,577980
GothenburgSweden 1,569975
GunnarnSweden 2,3931,487
GenevaSwitzerland 640398
GabesTunisia 1,118695
GafsaTunisia 1,095681
GiresunTurkey 2,0731,288
GoztepeTurkey 1,332828
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5822,226
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5222,189
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8561,153
GajvoronUkraine 1,375854
GeniceskUkraine 1,7081,062
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3585,193
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9394,933
Galva, IlUsa 7,8804,897
Galveston, TxUsa 9,1075,659
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3745,204
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3745,204
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2455,123
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4394,623
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7304,182
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3785,827
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4864,652
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7215,419
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4905,276
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7704,828
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8625,507
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3975,218
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1225,669
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4724,643
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5475,933
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5205,295
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5315,301
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5194,672
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7084,790
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3585,193
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5744,707
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9254,925
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5615,320
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6424,749
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2424,500
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8875,522
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8184,858
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8654,887
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Groton, CtUsa 6,6964,161
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1035,035
GuanareVenezuela 8,7635,446
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9845,583
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0485,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -