Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2892,665
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,471914
HuamboAngola 6,2783,901
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3358,286
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,34710,158
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,33510,151
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8429,223
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5282,192
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1135,042
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8983,665
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8823,655
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0934,408
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2933,289
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3634,576
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5264,677
Hope, BcCanada 8,7835,458
HaikouChina 9,0205,605
HailarChina 7,4584,634
HamiChina 6,2243,867
HetanChina 5,5343,439
HavanaCuba 8,7095,412
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0004,971
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9674,951
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1945,092
HelwanEgypt 2,2061,371
HurguadaEgypt 2,5861,607
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4311,510
HelsinkiFinland 1,9891,236
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0131,251
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,29410,125
HamburgGermany 1,141709
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,141709
HannoverGermany 1,021634
HelgolandGermany 1,240771
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 500311
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,368850
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6492,889
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8748,000
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7377,915
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9121,809
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6904,157
HaifaIsrael 2,2291,385
HaboroJapan 8,9765,578
HachijojimaJapan 9,8996,152
HachinoheJapan 9,3175,789
HagiJapan 9,3125,786
HakodateJapan 9,1625,694
HamadaJapan 9,3095,785
HamamatsuJapan 9,6405,991
HikoneJapan 9,5135,912
HimejiJapan 9,4645,881
HiradoJapan 9,2895,772
HirooJapan 9,2395,741
HiroshimaJapan 9,3755,826
HitaJapan 9,3775,827
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4595,878
HunLibya 1,6271,011
HomboriMali 3,4532,146
HomalinMyanmar 7,4794,648
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2825,146
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,34911,402
HighbankNew Zealand 18,27711,358
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,05011,216
HororataNew Zealand 18,29711,370
HyderabadPakistan 5,3273,310
HuanucoPeru 10,7276,666
HelPoland 1,284798
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3055,161
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0912,542
HatangaRussia 5,4203,368
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7562,334
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9014,288
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1041,929
HurbanovoSlovakia 603375
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0309,340
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6715,388
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5405,307
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7584,821
HalaibSudan 3,2011,989
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7862,353
HudeibaSudan 3,4812,163
HaparandaSweden 2,5561,588
HarnosandSweden 2,1341,326
HamaSyria 2,2121,374
HassakahSyria 2,4491,522
Hua HinThailand 8,7755,453
HakkariTurkey 2,6381,639
Hull, EnglandUk 1,502933
HersonUkraine 1,540957
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,224761
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2395,741
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5144,048
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0495,002
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0814,400
Hart, MiUsa 7,4244,613
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6854,154
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2035,097
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0965,031
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4945,278
Hays, KsUsa 8,5945,340
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8686,132
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4545,254
Helena, MtUsa 8,6385,368
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9774,336
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4444,626
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7964,844
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1365,677
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3545,191
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2945,154
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1135,041
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9674,330
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5014,661
Holly, CoUsa 8,8525,501
Homer, AkUsa 8,4515,252
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7814,836
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0344,992
Horton, KsUsa 8,3335,178
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4945,278
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4464,627
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3174,547
Houma, LaUsa 8,8065,472
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0915,649
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5954,720
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1505,064
Huron, SdUsa 8,1185,045
HanoiVietnam 8,6075,349
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4435,868
HarareZimbabwe 7,0784,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -