Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7631,095
In SalahAlgeria 2,0661,284
InnsbruckAustria 435270
IbiriteBrazil 9,1755,702
IguatuBrazil 7,6624,761
IlheusBrazil 8,3945,216
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1715,077
IndaialBrazil 10,1026,277
IpameriBrazil 9,2495,747
IraiBrazil 10,3866,454
IreceBrazil 8,2685,138
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2825,147
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8025,469
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7035,408
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9085,535
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1435,681
ItapevaBrazil 9,8296,108
ItirucuBrazil 8,3235,172
ItuacuBrazil 8,4515,252
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0296,232
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7534,196
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0783,777
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2684,517
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3833,345
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8043,607
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0696,878
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6329,092
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4928,384
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0364,994
IzobambaEcuador 10,1896,332
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2051,370
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9356,174
IoanninaGreece 757470
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5472,826
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5642,215
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1023,792
IranshahrIran 4,5892,851
IstranaItaly 250156
IidaJapan 9,5785,952
IizukaJapan 9,3345,801
IrakoJapan 9,6185,976
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6545,999
IrozakiJapan 9,7166,038
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6896,021
IshinomakiJapan 9,4975,901
IwamizawaJapan 9,0845,645
IzuharaJapan 9,2045,719
IrbidJordan 2,3101,435
IfraneMorocco 1,9581,217
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,03111,205
IlorinNigeria 3,9992,485
InchonNorth Korea 8,7725,451
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8312,380
IslamabadPakistan 5,1943,227
IquitosPeru 10,0296,232
IloiloPhilippines 10,6816,637
IasiRomania 1,180733
IcaRussia 8,4265,236
IlirnejRussia 7,5024,662
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0314,991
IrkutskRussia 6,3873,969
Ivdel’Russia 3,6212,250
IbizaSpain 1,130702
IspartaTurkey 1,586985
IstanbulTurkey 1,324823
IzmirTurkey 1,291803
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,034643
IzmailUkraine 1,242772
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6045,347
Independence, KsUsa 8,5725,327
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6484,131
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7444,812
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1365,056
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5314,680
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2315,115
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9754,956
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4064,602
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9134,296
IsokaZambia 6,2853,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -