Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8032,985
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9383,069
JuninArgentina 11,4847,136
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8326,109
JacobinaBrazil 8,1645,073
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4194,610
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4324,618
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1125,663
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2855,770
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0485,001
JiuquanChina 6,7564,198
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8426,116
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0835,023
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2375,119
JoensuuFinland 2,3651,469
JokioinenFinland 2,0281,260
JyvskylFinland 2,2371,390
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5492,827
JulianehbGreenland 4,2882,665
JagdalpurIndia 6,8594,262
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7616,687
JerusalemIsrael 2,3121,437
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7716,072
JosNigeria 3,7782,347
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2692,031
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2672,030
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1413,195
JhelumPakistan 5,2823,282
JiwaniPakistan 4,8192,995
JuliacaPeru 10,6786,636
JakutskRussia 6,9744,334
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5191,565
JenisejskRussia 5,4053,359
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1935,712
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7855,459
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8994,287
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4052,116
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0462,514
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9054,912
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8121,126
JubaSudan 4,6662,899
JokkmokkSweden 2,5861,607
JönköpingSweden 1,576979
Jonkoping ASweden 1,573977
JendoubaTunisia 883549
JerbaTunisia 1,107688
JerseyUk 1,342834
JaltaUkraine 1,6611,032
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5515,314
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2165,105
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1005,034
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9644,949
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2154,483
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2955,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -