Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8323,003
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7352,942
KhostAfghanistan 4,9573,081
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6962,918
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4008,327
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6898,507
KlagenfurtAustria 345215
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7251,694
KandiBenin 3,7492,330
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6185,355
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8444,253
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8474,255
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6475,373
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4934,656
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8074,230
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2444,501
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8994,287
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5803,467
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5504,070
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1213,182
KashiChina 5,1083,174
KunmingChina 8,0705,015
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3413,319
KhargaEgypt 2,5481,584
KosseirEgypt 2,7071,682
KajaaniFinland 2,4681,534
KuopioFinland 2,3341,450
KuusamoFinland 2,6661,657
KarlsruheGermany 709441
KasselGermany 903561
KonstanzGermany 556345
KumasiGhana 4,3552,706
KalamataGreece 1,033642
KerkiraGreece 703437
Kythira IslandGreece 1,157719
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5242,811
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5592,212
KankanGuinea 4,2932,668
KindiaGuinea 4,5092,802
KissidougouGuinea 4,4272,751
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7667,933
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1375,678
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1385,678
KeszthelyHungary 462287
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9911,859
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1214,425
KotaIndia 5,9413,692
KozhikodeIndia 6,9394,312
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4087,710
KermanIran 4,0962,545
KermanshahIran 3,0721,909
Khoram AbadIran 3,2141,997
KilkennyIreland 1,8201,131
KingstonJamaica 8,6555,378
KagoshimaJapan 9,5035,905
KanazawaJapan 9,4195,853
KaruizawaJapan 9,5435,930
KatsuuraJapan 9,7456,055
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6315,985
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9645,570
KobeJapan 9,5075,907
KochiJapan 9,5105,909
KofuJapan 9,6045,968
KumagayaJapan 9,6055,969
KumamotoJapan 9,4065,845
KumejimaJapan 9,7026,029
KureJapan 9,3945,838
KushiroJapan 9,2245,732
KutchanJapan 9,0645,633
KyotoJapan 9,5085,908
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1593,206
KitaleKenya 5,2003,231
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4522,145
KufraLibya 2,3401,454
KaunasLithuania 1,462909
KlaipedaLithuania 1,455904
KybartaiLithuania 1,401871
KarongaMalawi 6,3083,920
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4495,871
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5626,563
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6235,980
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5775,951
KuantanMalaysia 9,7066,031
KuchingMalaysia 10,4546,496
KayesMali 4,0092,491
KeniebaMali 4,1502,579
KidalMali 3,0181,875
KitaMali 4,0362,508
KoutiaMali 3,9132,432
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6458,479
KisinevMoldova 1,276793
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5164,671
KhatgalMongolia 6,2393,877
KhovdMongolia 5,8143,613
KhujirtMongolia 6,6074,105
KhutagMongolia 6,4564,012
KenitraMorocco 2,0051,246
KalewaMyanmar 7,5484,690
KathaMyanmar 7,6394,747
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8625,507
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7594,822
KengtungMyanmar 8,1025,035
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4614,636
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8154,857
KathmanduNepal 6,5334,060
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,29910,129
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,49511,493
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,49611,494
KarioiNew Zealand 18,46411,473
KawerauNew Zealand 18,48911,489
KopuaNew Zealand 18,54811,526
KanoNigeria 3,5412,200
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8835,520
KarasjokNorway 2,9561,837
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1201,317
KristiansandNorway 1,6601,032
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1981,366
KhasabOman 4,3012,673
KarachiPakistan 5,2513,263
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2563,266
KhanpurPakistan 5,2983,292
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0233,122
KororPalau 11,8367,355
Kasprowy WierchPoland 804500
KlodzkoPoland 797495
KoszalinPoland 1,195742
KrakowPoland 869540
KalakanRussia 6,8914,282
KaliningradRussia 1,340833
KamenskoeRussia 7,9704,952
KandalaksaRussia 2,8531,773
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2732,034
KazanRussia 2,8661,781
KemRussia 2,7151,687
KerchRussia 1,8331,139
KhabarovskRussia 8,3035,160
KirenskRussia 6,2833,905
KirovRussia 2,9771,850
KljuciRussia 8,4935,278
KolpasevRussia 4,8903,039
KorfRussia 8,1905,089
KostromaRussia 2,4601,529
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1433,817
KotlasRussia 2,9351,824
KrasnodarRussia 2,0491,273
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5332,195
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4062,116
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5373,441
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4642,774
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9031,804
KurganRussia 3,8752,408
KurskRussia 1,9211,194
KyraRussia 6,9994,350
KigaliRwanda 5,3383,317
KoldaSenegal 4,3582,708
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4852,787
KosiceSlovakia 830516
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1375,056
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6585,380
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5934,718
KadugliSudan 3,9542,457
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2802,038
KassalaSudan 3,8142,370
KhartoumSudan 3,6062,241
KostiSudan 3,8552,396
KalmarSweden 1,465910
KaresuandoSweden 2,8101,746
KarlstadSweden 1,7601,094
KristianstadSweden 1,382859
KamishliSyria 2,4581,528
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6345,365
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0695,636
Khon KaenThailand 8,7095,412
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7995,468
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7665,447
KairouanTunisia 927576
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0911,299
KarsTurkey 2,4631,531
KastamonuTurkey 1,6891,049
KayseriTurkey 1,9231,195
KonyaTurkey 1,7281,074
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6802,287
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2442,637
KinlossUk 1,9531,213
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8631,158
KievUkraine 1,502933
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8311,138
KirovogradUkraine 1,547962
KlepininoUkraine 1,6601,031
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6681,036
Kovel’Ukraine 1,197744
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6101,000
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5184,672
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5885,337
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3155,167
Keene, NhUsa 6,5744,085
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5064,665
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9945,589
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5435,309
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7155,416
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6035,346
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7765,453
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5134,669
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4755,888
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8744,893
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6685,386
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7234,799
KabompoZambia 6,4574,012
KabweZambia 6,6374,124
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6324,121
KafirondaZambia 6,4283,994
KaomaZambia 6,5994,101
KasamaZambia 6,2503,884
KasempaZambia 6,4804,027
KawambwaZambia 6,1493,821
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9234,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -