Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 969602
LuandaAngola 5,8343,625
LuenaAngola 6,1963,850
La PlataArgentina 11,3217,035
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8456,739
La RiojaArgentina 11,4927,141
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6147,217
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3128,272
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6866,641
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,27810,115
LavertonAustralia 15,9299,899
LearmonthAustralia 12,5327,787
LongreachAustralia 15,0329,341
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0329,341
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,74010,402
Low HeadAustralia 16,22610,083
LinzAustria 517321
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0811,293
LerwickUk 2,0801,293
La PazBolivia 10,6086,592
LavrasBrazil 9,3435,806
LencoisBrazil 8,3465,187
LinharesBrazil 8,8695,511
LondrinaBrazil 9,9326,172
LomBulgaria 795494
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6074,727
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0794,399
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7914,220
Langara, BcCanada 8,6765,391
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9704,332
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3985,219
London, OnCanada 7,1824,463
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4963,415
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2894,529
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7055,410
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1011,927
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8467,361
LanzhouChina 7,3794,586
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8574,261
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1985,716
LimonCosta Rica 9,7516,060
LarnacaCyprus 1,9891,236
LimassolCyprus 1,9591,217
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3123,922
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7393,566
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,432890
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0064,975
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0665,013
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0565,006
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0535,004
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2256,354
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5236,539
LuxorEgypt 2,6541,649
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9616,190
Laucala BayFiji 16,85810,475
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1731,351
Le MansFrance 1,126700
LilleFrance 1,094680
LyonFrance 706439
LambarnGabon 4,9403,069
LastourvilleGabon 4,9433,072
LibrevilleGabon 4,8162,993
LeipzigGermany 868540
LindenbergGermany 957595
LamiaGreece 921573
LarissaGreece 873542
LemnosGreece 1,055656
LimnosGreece 1,066662
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5624,699
LabeGuinea 4,3562,707
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6827,881
La CeibaHonduras 9,6045,968
La MesaHonduras 9,7076,032
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5173,428
LudhianaIndia 5,5823,469
Lampedusa IslandItaly 905562
LatinaItaly 233145
LatronicoItaly 450280
LecceItaly 545339
LodwarKenya 5,0103,113
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4035,222
LiepajaLatvia 1,529950
LaukuvaLithuania 1,476917
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 861535
LazaropoleMacedonia 644400
LabuanMalaysia 10,5496,555
LuqaMalta 869540
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6434,749
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5356,547
LashioMyanmar 7,8384,871
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,09411,244
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,33211,391
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,49011,490
LincolnNew Zealand 18,33811,395
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,48111,484
LagosNigeria 4,2332,630
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9791,230
LillehammerNorway 1,9521,213
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4133,363
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3056,404
LimaPeru 10,9646,813
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5726,569
LisbonPortugal 1,9551,215
LeninbadRussia 4,5902,852
LevsiRussia 3,8972,421
LungiSierra Leone 4,6662,899
LjubljanaSlovenia 285177
LanzaroteSpain 2,8941,799
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,280795
LocarnoSwitzerland 456283
LuganoSwitzerland 437272
LatakiaSyria 2,1111,312
LampangThailand 8,3155,167
LoeiThailand 8,5525,314
Lop BuriThailand 8,6625,383
LomeTogo 4,3292,690
LeemingUk 1,604997
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0811,293
London, EnglandUk 1,344835
London-GatwickUk 1,320820
LynehamUk 1,443897
L’VovUkraine 1,060659
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,391864
LozovajaUkraine 1,8521,151
LubnyUkraine 1,6491,025
LuckUkraine 1,207750
LuganskUkraine 2,0601,280
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7544,818
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9524,942
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8455,496
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9355,552
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2305,114
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6304,120
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9975,591
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3685,200
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1885,710
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7974,845
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8115,475
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7464,813
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7815,456
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5625,942
Larned, KsUsa 8,6755,391
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9105,537
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7416,053
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1724,457
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3525,190
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5054,042
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1005,034
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3055,161
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2915,152
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6814,773
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9094,915
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7244,800
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1405,058
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4914,655
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8815,519
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3783,963
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2915,152
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4234,613
Libby, MtUsa 8,6355,366
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3135,166
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2414,499
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9794,958
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5095,287
Llano, TxUsa 9,2465,746
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6605,381
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1016,277
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0846,266
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1036,278
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3975,839
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4444,626
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8214,860
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4265,236
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4085,225
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7614,201
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2045,719
Luling, TxUsa 9,2665,758
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5925,339
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4374,621
LivingstoneZambia 6,9484,318
LundaziZambia 6,5344,060
LusakaZambia 6,7424,190
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7314,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -