Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4042,736
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5592,833
MilianaAlgeria 1,248775
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5414,065
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0289,960
Malarg EArgentina 12,1387,543
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4917,762
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5367,169
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4227,098
MendozaArgentina 11,8967,392
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8887,387
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9306,792
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2519,477
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,26710,730
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9048,019
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1868,194
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9279,897
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9449,908
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5339,652
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6089,699
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4578,983
MuharraqBahrain 3,8622,400
MinskBelarus 1,546961
MogilevBelarus 1,6731,040
MaunBotswana 7,1464,441
MacapaBrazil 7,9794,958
MacauBrazil 7,3724,581
MaceioBrazil 7,7174,795
MachadoBrazil 9,4405,866
ManausBrazil 8,9255,546
MarabaBrazil 8,2765,143
MaringaBrazil 9,9866,206
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3755,204
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6585,380
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0204,984
MonteiroBrazil 7,6464,751
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8755,515
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4874,653
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2175,106
MamfeCameroon 4,2332,631
MarouaCameroon 3,6892,292
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9163,677
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6404,126
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3475,187
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7874,839
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7515,438
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2805,145
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8645,508
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9003,666
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0063,732
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5194,051
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5434,066
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0164,981
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6204,114
Morden, MbCanada 7,7364,807
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9364,310
MoundouChad 3,9062,427
MatecanaColombia 9,5665,944
MoroniComoros 6,8554,260
MosnovCzech Republic 767477
MarstalDenmark 1,266787
Melville HallDominica 7,5984,721
MichesDominican Republic 7,9674,951
MocaDominican Republic 8,0555,005
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1025,035
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1085,038
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0404,996
MilagroEcuador 10,4086,468
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8291,137
MinyaEgypt 2,3221,443
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4562,769
MassawaEritrea 3,9722,468
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4691,535
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8871,172
MarseilleFrance 657408
MontpellierFrance 756470
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9224,923
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,33310,150
MakokouGabon 4,7872,975
MayumbaGabon 5,2373,254
MitzicGabon 4,7662,962
MkamboGabon 4,7372,944
MoandaGabon 5,0173,118
MouilaGabon 5,0633,146
MagdeburgGermany 954593
MunichGermany 540335
MünsterGermany 1,022635
MethoniGreece 1,034642
MilosGreece 1,213754
MitiliniGreece 1,214754
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,208751
MacentaGuinea 4,4872,788
MamouGuinea 4,4362,757
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9537,428
MiskolcHungary 757470
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7414,189
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9653,707
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1323,810
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9964,348
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5977,206
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4927,762
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3585,815
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5878,443
MashhadIran 3,9762,470
Malin HeadIreland 1,9721,225
M. CalamitaItaly 260161
Marina Di GinosaItaly 459285
Messina, SicilyItaly 630391
MilanItaly 382238
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 430267
Mount ArgentarioItaly 225140
ManIvory Coast 4,5132,804
MaebashiJapan 9,5655,944
MaizuruJapan 9,4475,870
MakurazakiJapan 9,5125,911
MatsueJapan 9,3195,791
MatsumotoJapan 9,5215,917
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4415,866
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0336,235
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4637,123
MishimaJapan 9,6746,012
MitoJapan 9,6415,991
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7956,087
MiyakoJapan 9,4195,853
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7276,045
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5215,916
MiyazakiJapan 9,5235,918
MombetsuJapan 9,0515,625
MoriokaJapan 9,3755,826
MuroranJapan 9,1285,672
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5735,949
MutsuJapan 9,2335,738
Ma’AnJordan 2,4791,541
MafraqJordan 2,3521,462
MombasaKenya 5,9123,674
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9624,326
MaseruLesotho 8,2375,118
MonroviaLiberia 4,7562,956
MisratahLibya 1,265786
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3974,597
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5364,683
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0444,998
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7764,832
MakhangaMalawi 7,0454,378
MangochiMalawi 6,8284,243
MwmosaMalawi 7,0134,358
MzimbaMalawi 6,5044,042
MzuzuMalawi 6,4714,021
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7446,055
MersingMalaysia 9,8586,126
MiriMalaysia 10,5246,540
MaleMaldives 7,3194,548
MenakaMali 3,2612,026
MoptiMali 3,6362,260
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9598,674
MazatlanMexico 10,3796,450
MeridaMexico 9,4055,844
Mexico CityMexico 10,2166,348
MonterreyMexico 9,7726,073
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3306,419
MaantyMongolia 6,8784,274
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9014,288
MatadMongolia 7,3774,584
MurenMongolia 6,2843,905
MarrakechMorocco 2,2981,428
MeknesMorocco 1,9561,215
MideltMorocco 1,9881,235
MaputoMozambique 7,9774,957
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0804,399
MandalayMyanmar 7,7774,832
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8384,871
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6785,393
MindatMyanmar 7,6494,753
MonywaMyanmar 7,6924,780
MyeikMyanmar 8,6785,393
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6384,746
MaastrichtNetherlands 992616
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,35711,408
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,33411,393
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,98911,179
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,51911,508
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,35911,408
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,37111,416
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,32611,388
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,15011,279
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,35711,407
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8416,115
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8456,118
MagariaNiger 3,4312,132
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3812,101
MaradiNiger 3,4062,116
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5322,195
MakurdiNigeria 4,0182,497
MinnaNigeria 3,8382,385
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9755,577
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5281,571
MajisOman 4,4542,768
MasirahOman 4,9053,048
Muscat  Oman 4,6452,887
MultanPakistan 5,2623,270
MurreePakistan 5,1993,231
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7128,521
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4756,509
MoyobambaPeru 10,4956,522
MactanPhilippines 10,8206,724
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2536,371
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7651,097
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,8573,018
MagadanRussia 7,9024,910
MahackalaRussia 2,7441,705
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8042,364
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8052,365
MarkovoRussia 7,8084,852
MinusinskRussia 5,5613,456
MogocaRussia 7,1364,434
MoscowRussia 2,1911,361
MurmanskRussia 3,0361,887
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1961,986
MatamSenegal 4,0012,486
MogadishuSomalia 5,5993,479
MadridSpain 1,437893
Madrid (b)Spain 1,449901
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 866538
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6971,055
MelillaSpain 1,6751,041
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,356843
MalakalSudan 4,1812,598
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9874,963
MontreuxSwitzerland 596370
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1195,045
Mae SariangThailand 8,1985,094
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3555,192
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8555,503
MalatyaTurkey 2,1441,332
MersinTurkey 1,9521,213
MuglaTurkey 1,453903
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,579981
ManstonUk 1,244773
MeloUruguay 10,8746,757
MercedesUruguay 11,1966,957
MontevideoUruguay 11,2046,962
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0785,020
Madison, FlUsa 8,1565,068
Madison, InUsa 7,7144,793
Madison, NeUsa 8,2375,118
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6924,780
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4745,266
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5204,673
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1645,073
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7544,818
Marion, InUsa 7,6364,745
Marion, NcUsa 7,7244,800
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3414,562
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8205,481
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2414,499
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1245,048
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4594,635
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4185,852
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0124,979
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0064,975
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5655,322
Medford, WiUsa 7,6074,727
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1135,041
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3375,181
Mena, ArUsa 8,6035,346
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4595,257
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0285,610
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1665,074
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3515,189
Midland, TxUsa 9,3695,822
Milan, MnUsa 7,9454,937
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9644,949
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3575,193
Milford, DeUsa 7,0324,370
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0104,977
Millen, GaUsa 7,9504,940
Millport, OhUsa 7,3094,542
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5604,076
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6174,733
Minden, NeUsa 8,4335,240
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7944,844
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8364,870
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7045,409
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5515,313
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8894,902
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9524,942
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6974,783
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9454,937
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3005,158
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1915,711
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9674,330
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4424,624
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7244,800
Moro, OrUsa 9,1785,703
Morris, MnUsa 7,8684,889
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8284,864
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5854,713
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3044,538
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9884,964
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3624,575
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4514,009
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0495,002
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0364,994
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4984,659
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6315,364
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4225,234
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8075,473
MaracayVenezuela 8,5025,283
MaturinVenezuela 8,1815,083
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7995,468
MeridaVenezuela 8,9115,538
MagoyeZambia 6,7864,217
MansaZambia 6,2833,905
MbalaZambia 6,1103,797
MfuweZambia 6,6014,102
MisamfuZambia 6,2413,878
MonguZambia 6,6214,114
MpikaZambia 6,4404,002
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6604,139
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7514,195
MumbwaZambia 6,6754,148
MwinilungaZambia 6,2583,889
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3034,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -