Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7752,967
NeuquenArgentina 12,2887,636
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5517,178
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,23910,712
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3608,924
Nowra RanAustralia 16,25010,098
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2999,507
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1825,085
NatitingouBenin 3,8792,411
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2795,766
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0332,506
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2292,628
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2563,266
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8935,526
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5113,425
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9423,692
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4264,615
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9354,931
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8544,259
N’DjamenaChad 3,5052,178
NanchangChina 8,7775,454
NanjingChina 8,7115,413
NanningChina 8,6675,386
NicosiaCyprus 1,9471,210
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,254779
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0014,972
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1915,090
NegeleEthiopia 4,9703,088
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,77410,424
NandiFiji 16,77410,424
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1131,313
NancyFrance 787489
NantesFrance 1,231765
NiceFrance 495308
NeustrelitzGermany 1,083673
NurembergGermany 677420
NurnbergGermany 678421
NaxosGreece 1,248776
NanortalikGreenland 4,2442,638
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2532,643
NordGreenland 4,3682,715
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5692,839
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5092,802
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4764,024
New DelhiIndia 5,8253,620
Naples, CampaniaItaly 313195
NaganoJapan 9,4965,901
NagasakiJapan 9,3625,817
NagoJapan 9,7576,063
NagoyaJapan 9,5635,942
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7716,072
NaraJapan 9,5415,929
NazeJapan 9,7066,031
NemuroJapan 9,2445,745
NiigataJapan 9,4295,859
NikkoJapan 9,5585,940
NobeokaJapan 9,4835,893
NairobiKenya 5,5113,424
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6829,123
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0143,116
NidaLithuania 1,410876
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2574,509
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9884,964
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4964,037
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6354,123
NaraMali 3,7202,311
NioroMali 3,8192,373
NemaMauritania 3,5762,222
NouakchottMauritania 3,9452,451
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,59010,309
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,57511,542
NelsonNew Zealand 18,34611,400
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,33911,396
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,55111,528
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8516,121
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2662,029
NiameyNiger 3,5172,185
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7741,724
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1331,947
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9262,439
NawabshahPakistan 5,2663,272
NokkundiPakistan 4,6492,889
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4666,504
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2606,376
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5342,196
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3034,538
NikolaevRussia 1,498931
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1425,060
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7285,423
NizneangarskRussia 6,4764,024
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9423,692
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6792,286
NovgorodRussia 2,0621,281
NovosibirskRussia 4,9753,091
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6634,762
No. 6Sudan 3,1021,928
NyalaSudan 3,6802,287
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7945,465
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5585,318
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0795,642
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3785,206
NarathiwatThailand 9,3925,836
NigdeTurkey 1,8951,178
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4052,116
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6931,052
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4874,653
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4874,653
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0184,982
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7005,406
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4465,249
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5654,079
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8984,287
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2424,500
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8784,896
New London, WiUsa 7,5644,701
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7245,422
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7435,433
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9074,913
New YorkUsa 6,8344,247
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8414,251
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8424,252
Newark, NjUsa 6,8654,266
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2854,527
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8674,889
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6345,365
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1505,065
Newport, TnUsa 7,7934,843
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9914,966
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2564,509
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2635,135
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4615,879
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3525,190
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5195,294
Norton, KsUsa 8,5715,326
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3994,598
NdolaZambia 6,4844,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -