Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,486923
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3851,482
OranArgentina 10,8336,731
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5717,812
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5929,068
OstendeBelgium 1,153717
ObidosBrazil 8,4795,269
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7582,335
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6784,150
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6784,150
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7327,912
OdenseDenmark 1,325823
OtavaloEcuador 10,1216,289
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,22810,706
OuluFinland 2,4851,544
OroomiehIran 2,7371,701
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 437272
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3002,672
ObihiroJapan 9,1775,703
OfunatoJapan 9,4595,878
OitaJapan 9,4255,857
OkayamaJapan 9,4365,863
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7356,049
OmaezakiJapan 9,6816,016
OmuJapan 9,0135,601
OnahamaJapan 9,6115,973
OsakaJapan 9,5255,919
OshimaJapan 9,7306,046
OtaruJapan 9,0515,624
OwaseJapan 9,6185,976
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2701,411
OujoaMorocco 1,6391,019
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,51010,260
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,48211,485
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,14511,275
OphirNew Zealand 18,12711,264
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,53311,516
OtautauNew Zealand 18,00611,189
OcotalNicaragua 9,7376,051
OrlandNorway 2,2461,396
OsloNorway 1,8241,134
OhotskRussia 7,6804,773
OkhotskRussia 7,6804,773
OlekminskRussia 6,7094,169
OlenekRussia 5,9083,671
OmskRussia 4,3832,723
OnegaRussia 2,7431,705
OrenburgRussia 3,2031,990
OymyakonRussia 7,3324,556
OviedoSpain 1,549962
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1781,354
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0341,264
OdessaUkraine 1,400870
OvrucUkraine 1,437893
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8774,895
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2955,154
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3094,542
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1445,682
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4764,646
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6544,135
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8015,469
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3525,190
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9074,913
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0665,634
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2275,112
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2295,113
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8454,875
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2225,110
Orono, MeUsa 6,2533,886
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5794,710
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8504,256
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8274,864
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3525,190
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9494,939
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3794,585
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6035,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -