Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,73610,400
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2635,135
ParanaArgentina 11,2396,984
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8496,742
PehuajoArgentina 11,6507,239
PergaminoArgentina 11,4107,090
PigeArgentina 11,8137,341
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4617,122
PosadasArgentina 10,5836,576
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8476,741
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9657,435
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3147,031
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3368,287
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7617,930
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3232,065
ParakouBenin 3,9502,454
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7624,823
ParacatuBrazil 9,1185,666
ParanaBrazil 8,7865,460
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9396,176
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6225,979
ParintinsBrazil 8,6305,363
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5514,692
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4206,475
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2135,725
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9414,935
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8574,882
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6435,371
PeixeBrazil 8,7935,464
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0074,975
PicosBrazil 7,8734,892
PiraiBrazil 9,3965,839
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1455,683
PompeuBrazil 9,1675,696
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1696,319
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2125,103
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1646,316
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6736,011
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4926,520
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6845,396
PosseBrazil 8,8165,478
PlevenBulgaria 907564
PlovdivBulgaria 941585
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2435,744
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9974,969
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0563,763
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7015,407
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7464,192
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9234,302
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1514,443
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9145,539
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4503,386
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8645,508
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6904,778
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7834,836
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3975,218
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6015,345
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7924,842
ParronChile 12,1257,534
Puerto AysenChile 13,0268,095
Puerto MonttChile 12,7907,948
Punta ArenasChile 13,3958,324
PingbianChina 8,3875,212
PeralesColombia 9,5485,933
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8005,468
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8946,148
PragueCzech Republic 724450
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2505,126
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0374,994
PoloDominican Republic 8,2105,102
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0304,990
PichilingueEcuador 10,3196,412
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3956,460
PuyoEcuador 10,2286,356
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1501,336
ParisFrance 1,025637
PerpignanFrance 855532
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7217,284
Port-GentilGabon 4,9493,075
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1176,908
PotsdamGermany 975606
PatrasGreece 922573
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1213,182
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1312,567
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5634,700
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2715,140
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4085,846
PecsHungary 467290
PambanIndia 7,3614,574
PuneIndia 6,2413,878
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8386,114
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4896,518
PadovaItaly 232144
Paganella MountainItaly 337209
Palermo, SicilyItaly 612380
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 605376
PantelleriaItaly 766476
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 276172
PerdasdefoguItaly 546339
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9056
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14792
PiacenzaItaly 323201
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 239148
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12578
Ponza IslandItaly 303188
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 387241
Pratica Di MareItaly 231143
PrizziItaly 655407
PakseLaos 9,0455,621
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3535,812
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3955,217
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4345,241
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3738,310
PodgoricaMontenegro 499310
PatheinMyanmar 8,0495,002
PutaoMyanmar 7,5014,661
PyiMyanmar 7,9364,932
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,40010,191
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,50611,500
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,50611,500
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,42211,448
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4845,893
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3552,707
PohangNorth Korea 9,0555,627
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5955,341
PadidanPakistan 5,2073,236
PanjgurPakistan 4,8763,030
ParachinarPakistan 4,9393,069
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9403,070
PeshawarPakistan 5,0533,140
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1708,806
PilarParaguay 10,7036,651
PiscoPeru 11,0226,849
PiuraPeru 10,7256,664
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3856,453
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4696,505
PoznanPoland 1,012629
PrzemyslPoland 993617
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7591,093
PortalegrePortugal 1,7921,114
Porto Portugal 1,8201,131
PavelecRussia 2,1931,362
PecoraRussia 3,5862,228
PermRussia 3,3312,070
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7615,444
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4421,517
PjatigorskRussia 2,3671,471
PoronajskRussia 8,5945,341
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9651,221
Providenja BayRussia 7,9924,966
PskovRussia 1,8891,174
PodorSenegal 4,0102,492
PopradSlovakia 804499
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7185,417
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8604,884
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 991616
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5074,665
Port SudanSudan 3,4732,158
ParamariboSuriname 7,8384,871
PiteňSweden 2,4651,531
PalmyraSyria 2,3651,470
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,70510,381
PhetchabunThailand 8,5825,333
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4865,273
PhraeThailand 8,3785,206
PhuketThailand 9,0065,596
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9795,580
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7775,454
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8205,481
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9684,951
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,518943
PoltavaUkraine 1,7431,083
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0606,873
PradoUruguay 11,2056,963
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1416,923
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9104,915
Pana, IlUsa 7,9514,941
Paoli, InUsa 7,7804,834
Paris, IlUsa 7,8374,870
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7474,814
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5965,342
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7925,463
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8315,487
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6195,356
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3355,179
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0245,608
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4915,277
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8954,906
Perry, OkUsa 8,7145,415
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9924,345
Philo, OhUsa 7,4444,626
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8156,099
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2385,119
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5335,302
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6814,773
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0414,997
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2894,530
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8344,247
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5524,071
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3315,177
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9945,589
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6814,773
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8274,864
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3315,177
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9715,574
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0035,594
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9034,290
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9715,574
Portage, WiUsa 7,6094,728
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4203,989
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1855,708
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8084,852
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6165,354
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7115,413
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1684,454
Princeton, InUsa 7,9844,961
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6114,108
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9725,575
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8435,495
PetaukeZambia 6,6884,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -