Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3202,684
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,8321,760
QubaAzerbaijan 2,8721,785
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5604,698
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8653,645
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,3113,922
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,4725,265
QuinteroChile 12,0887,512
QingdaoChina 8,4945,279
QiqiharChina 7,8284,864
QuitoEcuador 10,1696,319
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,05811,221
QuettaPakistan 4,8933,040
Quanah, TxUsa 9,0225,606
Quitman, GaUsa 8,2275,113
Quang TriVietnam 9,0335,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -