Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2646,999
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9816,824
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5957,205
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2208,215
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8096,717
RosarioArgentina 11,3487,052
RichmondAustralia 16,19710,065
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5149,641
RecifeBrazil 7,5214,674
RemansoBrazil 8,1385,057
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0706,258
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3755,826
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0716,258
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4545,875
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2255,111
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3694,579
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9624,947
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9654,950
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8653,644
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5075,286
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2723,897
RuoqiangChina 6,0513,760
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1195,666
RandersDenmark 1,446899
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1885,088
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0014,972
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6329,093
RumipambaEcuador 10,2436,365
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4551,525
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5591,591
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3181,440
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6984,784
RostockGermany 1,178732
RhodesGreece 1,485923
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0911,921
ReykhólarIceland 3,2572,024
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1721,971
RamsarIran 3,2242,003
RashtIran 3,1201,939
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7451,084
RadicofaniItaly 15294
Resia PassItaly 414257
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7547
RivoltoItaly 263164
Rolle PassItaly 323201
RomeItaly 198123
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 222138
Ronchi LegionariItaly 246153
RumoiJapan 9,0105,599
RigaLatvia 1,6561,029
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,484922
RodriguesMauritius 8,6905,400
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1733,836
RabatMorocco 2,0341,264
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1615,071
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8734,271
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,37311,417
RangioraNew Zealand 18,34111,397
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,25211,342
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,46411,474
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,46111,472
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,10611,251
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,36511,412
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,60011,559
RivasNicaragua 9,8606,127
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2163,242
RebolyRussia 2,5051,557
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0931,301
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6832,289
RagaSudan 4,0882,540
RashadSudan 3,9172,434
RenkSudan 4,0042,488
RumbekSudan 4,3932,730
RanongThailand 8,8645,508
Roi EtThailand 8,8095,474
RizeTurkey 2,2411,392
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1502,579
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,355842
RomnyUkraine 1,7061,060
RovnoUkraine 1,236768
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3182,683
RochaUruguay 11,0576,871
Racine, WiUsa 7,6254,738
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5094,666
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4165,230
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4175,230
Reading, PaUsa 7,0104,356
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6936,023
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6325,364
Redding, CaUsa 9,6626,004
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0266,230
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6465,994
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7004,785
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2954,533
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2954,533
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4914,655
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8254,862
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9484,317
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1005,034
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7454,813
Rockville, InUsa 7,7724,830
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1195,045
Rome, GaUsa 8,0775,019
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6404,747
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4515,873
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3975,840
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1024,413
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0274,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -