Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4422,760
ShkoderAlbania 531330
SkikdaAlgeria 927576
SaltaArgentina 11,0496,866
San AntonioArgentina 12,2247,596
San LuisArgentina 11,7517,302
San RafaelArgentina 11,9907,451
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8587,369
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1906,953
SarmientoArgentina 12,8157,963
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,24810,097
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,24610,095
SalzburgAustria 466290
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7691,721
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9711,846
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9061,806
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6882,292
SaveBenin 4,0962,545
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3286,418
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 408254
SalvadorBrazil 8,1995,095
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6246,602
SantaremBrazil 8,4565,255
SantosBrazil 9,6626,004
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5985,964
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5925,339
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6224,737
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2646,378
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6046,589
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4195,853
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6864,776
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7935,464
São PauloBrazil 9,6435,993
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5305,922
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0746,260
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0825,022
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1055,036
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1405,680
SobralBrazil 7,5034,662
SoureBrazil 7,8504,878
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4245,235
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9176,784
SurubimBrazil 7,5534,694
SadovoBulgaria 957594
SandanskiBulgaria 842524
SofiaBulgaria 820510
SiemreapCambodia 9,0265,609
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6833,532
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3355,179
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0233,743
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7435,433
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7313,561
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8933,662
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9174,920
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1624,450
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6243,495
Scott, SkCanada 7,9954,968
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7983,603
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8943,662
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4093,982
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2654,515
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4034,600
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3364,559
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9834,960
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4515,252
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3663,335
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8243,619
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1195,046
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1255,049
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5763,465
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1251,942
SalCape Verde 4,5332,817
SantiagoChile 12,0717,501
SewellChile 12,0917,513
ShanghaiChina 8,9505,562
ShantouChina 9,2365,739
ShenyangChina 8,2465,124
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4485,871
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9645,571
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8386,113
SibenikCroatia 205127
SplitCroatia 248154
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,301809
StudsgårdDenmark 1,422883
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0434,998
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0304,990
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9894,964
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0465,000
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9734,954
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0785,020
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0915,028
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1155,043
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1515,065
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9774,957
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9954,968
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0645,011
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1135,042
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0745,017
San GabrielEcuador 10,0566,249
SalloumEgypt 1,6971,054
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9311,200
SohagEgypt 2,5141,563
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4791,541
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9406,177
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6087,835
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7561,713
StrasbourgFrance 704437
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7284,802
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7774,833
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2301,386
SchleswigGermany 1,244773
StuttgartGermany 657408
SamosGreece 1,317818
Skiros IslandGreece 1,062660
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,290801
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5212,809
SiguiriGuinea 4,1822,599
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8246,105
SzegedHungary 606376
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 479298
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2582,024
SagarIndia 6,2623,891
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3053,296
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1068,144
SemnanIran 3,5102,181
ShahroudIran 3,5922,232
ShirazIran 3,7942,357
ShannonIreland 1,9251,196
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 450280
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 300186
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 591368
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 276171
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 510317
Scuro MountainItaly 540335
SigonellaItaly 703437
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7032,923
SagaJapan 9,3435,806
SaigoJapan 9,2705,760
SakaiJapan 9,3215,792
SakataJapan 9,3805,829
SapporoJapan 9,0775,641
SaseboJapan 9,3175,790
SendaiJapan 9,4925,898
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5525,936
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3235,793
ShinjoJapan 9,4185,852
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6475,995
ShirakawaJapan 9,5605,941
ShizuokaJapan 9,6586,002
SumotoJapan 9,5215,916
SuttsuJapan 9,0495,623
SuwaJapan 9,5475,932
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6627,868
SavannakhetLaos 8,8495,499
SiauliaiLithuania 1,543959
SiluteLithuania 1,428887
SkopjeMacedonia 701435
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4444,626
SalimaMalawi 6,7344,184
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7226,663
SibuMalaysia 10,5086,530
SanMali 3,7892,354
SegouMali 3,8412,387
SikassoMali 4,0282,503
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1685,076
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1926,333
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7684,206
SainshandMongolia 7,2004,474
SafiMorocco 2,3361,452
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6191,627
SittweMyanmar 7,6544,756
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,36111,410
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7781,105
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8522,394
SaiqOman 4,6322,878
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8252,999
SurOman 4,8132,991
SialkotPakistan 5,3723,338
SibbiPakistan 5,0163,117
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6056,590
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0636,875
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9776,821
SandomierzPoland 1,008626
SniezkaPoland 812504
SuwalkiPoland 1,361846
SzczecinPoland 1,091678
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0221,257
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3192,062
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7644,825
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3635,197
Satu MareRomania 873542
SibiuRomania 881548
SulinaRomania 1,312815
SadrinskRussia 3,7632,339
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1451,333
SalekhardRussia 4,0462,514
SaratovRussia 2,5791,603
SejmcanRussia 7,6264,739
SelagoncyRussia 6,0963,788
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1585,691
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3284,554
SmolenskRussia 1,8281,136
SociRussia 2,1171,316
SortovalaRussia 2,3121,436
SuntarRussia 6,4754,024
SurgutRussia 4,3262,688
SverdlovskRussia 3,5812,225
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1531,959
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5624,699
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8523,015
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8274,242
SingaporeSingapore 9,9536,185
SliacSlovakia 715445
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7845,459
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4265,236
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,576979
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,242772
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,381858
SevilleSpain 1,7631,096
SennarSudan 3,8612,399
ShambatSudan 3,5982,236
ShendiSudan 3,5402,200
StenseleSweden 2,3961,489
StockholmSweden 1,7791,105
StorlienSweden 2,1901,361
SundsvallSweden 2,1191,317
SantisSwitzerland 511318
SongeaTanzania 6,4444,004
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7625,445
SongkhlaThailand 9,2365,740
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6485,374
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9715,575
SurinThailand 8,8845,521
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9012,424
SokodeTogo 4,0292,504
SfaxTunisia 1,016631
SousseTunisia 898558
SamsunTurkey 1,8941,177
SiirtTurkey 2,4761,539
SivasTurkey 2,0041,245
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0892,541
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6471,024
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1141,314
SarataUkraine 1,311815
SarnyUkraine 1,308813
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6571,030
SumyUkraine 1,7901,112
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3052,675
SaltoUruguay 11,0456,864
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8166,100
Safford, AzUsa 9,7416,053
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4904,033
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3055,161
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0825,022
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3745,204
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9074,913
Salem, InUsa 7,7804,834
Salem, OrUsa 9,2685,759
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1545,689
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3125,786
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3325,799
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1526,309
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9426,178
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7634,824
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1286,294
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6244,738
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1756,323
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1126,284
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7964,844
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1544,446
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9454,937
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7945,464
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7804,834
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9835,582
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9965,591
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5735,328
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8375,492
Selma, AlUsa 8,3645,197
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7654,204
Seymour, InUsa 7,7804,834
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7864,838
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5545,315
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7935,464
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1695,077
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0975,032
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6064,727
Southport, NcUsa 7,5834,712
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4464,627
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1775,081
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7885,461
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6474,752
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9544,943
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3905,214
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8055,472
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7934,843
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0815,022
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4374,622
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8344,247
State College, PaUsa 7,1124,419
State University, MsUsa 8,4265,236
State University, NmUsa 9,6566,000
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3724,581
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9135,539
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0905,027
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8646,130
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0825,022
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6634,141
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6035,346
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8084,852
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0425,619
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2285,113
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2565,131
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8454,253
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3992,733
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0705,636
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6615,382
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4085,225
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9161,812
SocotraYemen 5,1753,216
SenangaZambia 6,7164,174
SerenjeZambia 6,5494,070
SeshekeZambia 6,8834,277
SolweziZambia 6,3443,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -