Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3688,307
UaupesBrazil 9,2305,735
UbatubaBrazil 9,5415,929
UberabaBrazil 9,4065,845
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3774,584
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7543,576
UpernavikGreenland 4,7582,956
UummannaqGreenland 4,6012,859
UdineItaly 273169
Ustica IslandItaly 546339
UenoJapan 9,5535,936
UnzendakeJapan 9,3865,833
UrakawaJapan 9,2265,733
UshibukaJapan 9,4175,852
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5945,962
UwajimaJapan 9,4805,891
UkmergeLithuania 1,531951
UtenaLithuania 1,585985
UlaangomMongolia 5,7613,580
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8014,226
UlgiiMongolia 5,6613,518
UliastaiMongolia 6,1763,838
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7753,589
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0704,393
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0225,606
UfaRussia 3,2632,028
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7942,979
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6034,103
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2315,115
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5884,094
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3922,108
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5465,311
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2814,525
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4294,616
Umm BeninSudan 3,9252,439
UmeňSweden 2,2911,423
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9645,570
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6425,370
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4105,226
UrfaTurkey 2,2591,404
UsakTurkey 1,448900
Uman’Ukraine 1,416880
UzgorodUkraine 884549
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2974,535
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4414,624
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8374,870
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5534,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -