Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 615382
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5687,189
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3117,029
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7207,283
ViennaAustria 565351
VitebskBelarus 1,7701,100
VassourasBrazil 9,3605,817
VicosaBrazil 9,1635,694
VitoriaBrazil 8,9685,573
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5245,297
VarnaBulgaria 1,178732
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6474,130
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8635,507
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0344,993
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9954,968
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,9245,546
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9635,570
ValdiviaChile 12,6897,885
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6017,830
VallenarChile 11,7067,274
ValparaisoChile 12,0637,496
VanguardiaColombia 9,4455,869
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7916,084
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,527949
VestervigDenmark 1,505935
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0795,020
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0214,984
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1015,034
VilsandiEstonia 1,7421,083
VaasaFinland 2,2271,384
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0621,903
VeravalIndia 5,7923,600
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0594,387
ValentiaIreland 1,9791,230
VeniceItaly 225140
VeronaItaly 279173
VicenzaItaly 260161
Vigna Di ValleItaly 195121
ViterboItaly 169105
VolterraItaly 203126
VientianeLaos 8,5805,332
VarenaLithuania 1,434891
VilniusLithuania 1,489925
VeracruzMexico 10,0206,226
VlissingenNetherlands 1,136706
VaernesNorway 2,2121,374
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,0481,273
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,1351,948
VillarricaParaguay 10,4826,514
Vrfu OmuRomania 979609
VanavaraRussia 5,8593,641
VasileviciRussia 1,553965
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8671,160
VerhojanskRussia 6,6774,149
ViljujskRussia 6,5334,060
VitimRussia 6,4103,984
Vize IslandRussia 4,7292,939
VladivostokRussia 8,6025,345
VolgogradRussia 2,4471,521
VologdaRussia 2,5051,557
VoronezRussia 2,1211,318
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2364,497
VytegraRussia 2,4641,531
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8184,237
ValenciaSpain 1,237769
ValladolidSpain 1,496930
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7911,113
VisbySweden 1,600995
VanTurkey 2,5651,594
ValleyUk 1,6921,052
VinnitsaUkraine 1,321821
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8536,123
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2245,111
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3705,201
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1845,707
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1715,078
Vevay, InUsa 7,7364,807
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6035,346
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2865,770
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7294,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -