Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0139,951
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4236,477
WilliamtownAustralia 16,23710,090
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9349,280
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3228,279
WoomeraAustralia 14,9339,280
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1688,183
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7113,549
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1034,414
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9784,958
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0655,012
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0654,391
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3504,568
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6354,745
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8344,868
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4625,258
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7677,933
WajimaJapan 9,3625,818
WakamatsuJapan 9,5135,911
WakayamaJapan 9,5455,931
WakkanaiJapan 8,8795,518
WajirKenya 5,3533,327
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3954,596
WindhoekNamibia 7,3694,579
WaihiNew Zealand 18,38311,424
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,55811,532
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,52011,508
WaimateNew Zealand 18,23711,333
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,49011,490
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,52911,514
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,47511,481
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,10811,253
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,56511,537
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,47011,477
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,58911,552
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,48211,485
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,29311,368
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,48911,489
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,44511,462
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,47011,478
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,47411,480
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,33011,390
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,34811,402
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,25611,344
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,28711,364
WintonNew Zealand 18,03011,204
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,23911,334
WarsawPoland 1,105687
WroclawPoland 874543
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6805,394
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7702,343
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9371,825
WauSudan 4,2412,635
WaddingtonUk 1,472915
Waco, TxUsa 9,0815,643
Wake IslandUsa 12,5097,773
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6535,377
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2375,118
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8874,901
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9705,574
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8164,857
Warren, OhUsa 7,3094,542
Warren, PaUsa 7,1094,418
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1035,035
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1844,464
Washington, IaUsa 8,0144,980
Washington, InUsa 7,8454,875
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4175,230
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7814,214
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0024,972
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6814,773
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4774,646
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5814,711
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0945,030
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5025,283
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2075,100
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0265,609
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6675,386
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3774,584
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0374,373
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2615,133
West Point, GaUsa 8,1505,065
West Point, NyUsa 6,8344,247
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0394,995
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7084,790
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9715,575
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6085,349
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8145,477
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9324,308
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3064,540
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5834,712
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0184,361
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1005,033
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0374,373
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0314,369
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5574,696
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5394,685
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9344,930
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4245,856
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6814,773
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7974,845
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6035,967
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7264,801
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2844,526
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3844,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -