Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5911,610
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9411,828
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7881,732
YaoundeCameroon 4,4272,751
YokoCameroon 4,2342,631
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1173,801
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3404,561
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7924,842
YanjiChina 8,4935,278
YichangChina 8,2915,152
YinchuanChina 7,3794,585
YiningChina 5,2933,289
YariguiesColombia 9,2425,743
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0605,008
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0424,998
YazdIran 3,7822,350
YakushimaJapan 9,6105,972
YamagataJapan 9,4655,882
YamaguchiJapan 9,3365,801
YokkaichiJapan 9,5625,942
YokohamaJapan 9,6836,017
YonagoJapan 9,3365,801
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5995,965
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9017,396
YeMyanmar 8,4095,225
YolaNigeria 3,8242,376
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0645,633
YurimaguasPeru 10,4166,473
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5802,225
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7845,458
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7532,332
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0115,599
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2855,148
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7215,419
York, PaUsa 7,1054,415
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2694,517
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0256,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -