Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4432,761
Zell Am SeeAustria 414257
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7131,686
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8754,894
ZhengzhouChina 8,1565,068
ZhijiangChina 8,4165,230
ZagrebCroatia 320199
ZugspitzeGermany 462287
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 909565
ZahedanIran 4,4582,770
ZanjanIran 3,0581,901
ZacatecasMexico 10,1656,317
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3914,593
ZinderNiger 3,3442,078
ZhobPakistan 5,0353,129
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9506,804
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9526,805
ZamoscPoland 1,082672
Zielona GoraPoland 938583
ZigalovoRussia 6,2933,911
ZiganskRussia 6,4033,979
ZyryankaRussia 7,3214,549
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,194742
ZurichSwitzerland 561348
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1213,803
ZonguldakTurkey 1,527949
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7381,080
ZitomirUkraine 1,376855
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,586986
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,604997
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5265,919
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8484,877
ZambeziZambia 6,4323,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -