Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5722,841
ChlefAlgeria 1,313816
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 997620
CeresArgentina 11,1906,954
ChamicalArgentina 11,5287,164
ChepesArgentina 11,6237,223
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7287,910
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0376,858
CórdobaArgentina 11,4577,119
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4617,122
CorrientesArgentina 10,7796,698
CairnsAustralia 14,6629,111
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,16110,043
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6847,882
CedunaAustralia 14,7429,161
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3939,566
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5369,033
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6789,743
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2398,848
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,19110,061
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3918,943
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4134,606
CharnocksBarbados 7,6344,744
CotonouBenin 4,2812,660
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0635,632
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3115,786
CabroboBrazil 7,8534,880
CaceresBrazil 9,7836,079
CaetiteBrazil 8,5595,318
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5094,666
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9236,166
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0676,256
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5115,910
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7914,842
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4645,260
CaparaoBrazil 9,0815,643
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4265,857
CaratingaBrazil 9,0355,615
CaravelasBrazil 8,6695,387
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6565,379
CarolinaBrazil 8,3195,169
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9726,197
CataguasesBrazil 9,2105,723
CatalaoBrazil 9,2745,763
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5945,962
CaxiasBrazil 7,8154,856
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4206,475
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3384,560
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2615,755
ChapecoBrazil 10,3406,425
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3835,831
CipoBrazil 8,0264,988
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5275,299
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0495,623
CordeiroBrazil 9,2475,746
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6525,377
CorumbaBrazil 10,0156,224
CoximBrazil 9,7726,073
CrateusBrazil 7,6524,755
CuiabaBrazil 9,6285,983
CuritibaBrazil 9,9786,201
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3255,173
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5144,048
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8655,509
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9883,100
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1823,220
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5243,433
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9184,299
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8885,523
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8535,501
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0693,150
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6385,368
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3633,954
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9143,675
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7863,595
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7833,594
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8335,489
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9063,670
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3933,973
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3833,967
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5143,427
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8394,250
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8874,279
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2053,235
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8814,897
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8374,248
Comox, BcCanada 8,8745,515
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9574,323
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0333,749
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1335,054
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5345,303
ChicoChile 13,0408,103
ChillanChile 12,3857,696
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4697,748
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5947,205
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0648,118
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2137,590
ChangchunChina 8,1815,084
ChangduChina 7,2204,487
ChangshaChina 8,5845,334
ChengduChina 7,7624,823
ChongqingChina 8,0354,993
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0695,636
CrikvenicaCroatia 203126
CamagueyCuba 8,4855,273
CasablancaCuba 8,6915,401
ChebCzech Republic 721448
CopenhagenDenmark 1,343835
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9864,963
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1045,036
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0424,997
CanarEcuador 10,3886,455
CairoEgypt 2,1901,361
CaenFrance 1,224761
ChateaurouxFrance 979608
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6984,783
CocobeachGabon 4,7532,954
CologneGermany 948589
ChiosGreece 1,220758
CorfuGreece 703437
ConakryGuinea 4,5962,856
CatacamasHonduras 9,5975,964
CholutecaHonduras 9,8146,099
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1564,447
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2024,476
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2024,476
ChahbaharIran 4,7102,927
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9751,227
ClonesIreland 1,8971,179
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9671,222
CorkIreland 1,8641,158
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8621,157
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 604375
CameriItaly 428266
CampobassoItaly 252156
Cape BellavistaItaly 509317
Cape CarbonaraItaly 596370
Cape FrascaItaly 593368
Cape MeleItaly 418260
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 430267
Catania, SicilyItaly 699434
CerviaItaly 10968
CiampinoItaly 211131
Cimone MountainItaly 223138
Cisa PassItaly 290180
CivitavecchiaItaly 216134
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 340211
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 785488
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 600373
ChibaJapan 9,6926,023
ChichibuJapan 9,6035,968
ChichijimaJapan 10,5826,576
ChoshiJapan 9,7196,040
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2121,374
ChilekaMalawi 6,9514,319
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7284,181
ChitipaMalawi 6,2613,891
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8916,146
ComitanMexico 9,9596,189
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9678,058
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2504,505
ChoirMongolia 6,9784,337
CasablancaMorocco 2,1331,325
ChindeMozambique 7,3074,541
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1325,054
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,96611,164
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,20711,314
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,34811,402
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,29711,370
CondegaNicaragua 9,7526,060
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4605,257
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0915,649
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8035,470
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9575,566
ChhorPakistan 5,4283,373
ChitralPakistan 4,9703,088
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3406,425
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3626,439
CajamarcaPeru 10,7016,649
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5806,574
ChiclayoPeru 10,7826,700
ChimbotePeru 10,8576,747
CuzcoPeru 10,6696,630
CzestochowaPoland 909565
CoimbraPortugal 1,8351,140
CalafatRomania 769478
CeahlauRomania 1,054655
ClujRomania 873543
ConstantaRomania 1,224761
CraiovaRomania 844524
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3173,304
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3732,717
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4794,026
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4584,634
Cape UelenRussia 7,8054,850
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5865,336
CaraRussia 6,8464,254
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4042,115
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0704,394
ChitaRussia 6,9154,297
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9194,300
CokurdahRussia 6,8024,227
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1604,449
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6445,371
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4365,242
CaceresSpain 1,6981,055
CadizSpain 1,8431,145
Ciudad RealSpain 1,529950
CordobaSpain 1,6591,031
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5974,721
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6985,405
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9455,558
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2365,118
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2215,109
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7995,468
ChumphonThailand 8,8715,512
CanakkaleTurkey 1,146712
CorumTurkey 1,8091,124
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1602,585
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4242,749
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,522946
CernovcyUkraine 1,102685
ChernigovUkraine 1,595991
CarrascoUruguay 11,1916,954
ColoniaUruguay 11,2727,004
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7204,797
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1355,055
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1024,413
Camden, ScUsa 7,7974,845
Canton, NyUsa 6,6544,135
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1585,070
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3194,548
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0843,781
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0104,978
Casper, WyUsa 8,6865,397
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0665,634
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1554,446
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5154,670
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9234,924
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8024,848
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8064,851
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5304,680
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7064,788
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3304,555
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8244,862
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0144,980
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5224,053
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5454,067
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6684,765
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7695,449
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7475,436
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6914,779
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6864,776
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6976,026
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3754,583
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6865,397
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6884,777
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6714,767
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5354,682
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1965,093
Clark, SdUsa 8,0585,007
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4845,272
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9924,966
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0495,623
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3384,560
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8164,857
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0215,606
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5014,661
College Park, MdUsa 7,1694,455
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9395,555
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1935,091
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8084,852
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7544,819
Columbus, InUsa 7,7804,834
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5095,288
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5034,662
Conception, MoUsa 8,2745,142
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4695,263
Conway, ArUsa 8,4735,265
Conway, ScUsa 7,6544,756
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7774,211
Corning, ArUsa 8,3315,177
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5814,090
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4125,849
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9945,589
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8854,278
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3115,786
Covington, LaUsa 8,6475,374
Covington, TnUsa 8,2655,136
Crete, NeUsa 8,3165,167
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5075,286
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7102,305
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7102,305
CaracasVenezuela 8,4225,233
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3315,177
CoroVenezuela 8,5785,331
ChipataZambia 6,6504,132
ChomaZambia 6,8654,266
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3634,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -