Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falconara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falconara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falconara with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6722,903
TiranaAlbania 585363
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4271,508
TebessaAlgeria 1,016632
TimimounAlgeria 1,9751,227
TindoufAlgeria 2,6151,625
TouggourtAlgeria 1,333828
TrelewArgentina 12,4107,711
TucumanArgentina 11,1826,948
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9598,674
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9588,674
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8968,635
TibooburraAustralia 15,2479,475
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9229,273
TshaneBotswana 7,5714,705
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6755,391
TarauacaBrazil 10,1656,316
TauaBrazil 7,7074,789
TefeBrazil 9,3125,786
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8225,482
TeresinaBrazil 7,7964,844
TiriosBrazil 8,1845,085
TorresBrazil 10,3416,426
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7594,822
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7496,058
TriunfoBrazil 7,7144,793
TucuruiBrazil 8,1845,085
TuriacuBrazil 7,6984,784
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1213,803
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5285,300
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0705,015
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5144,669
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4674,640
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2234,489
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3164,546
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8354,247
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9675,572
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0284,367
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0404,375
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8754,272
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9684,330
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6163,490
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5787,816
TaiyuanChina 7,8714,891
TaoyuanChina 9,4275,858
TengchongChina 7,7394,809
TønderDenmark 1,299807
TylstrupDenmark 1,527949
TystofteDenmark 1,302809
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1815,084
TahrirEgypt 2,0991,305
TantaEgypt 2,1071,310
TallinEstonia 1,9141,189
TartuEstonia 1,8621,157
TampereFinland 2,1001,305
TurkuFinland 1,9711,225
ToulonFrance 604376
ToulouseFrance 964599
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,17710,053
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,26810,730
TchibanGabon 5,1723,214
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5771,601
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 852529
TamaleGhana 4,0452,514
ThessalonikiGreece 864537
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,019633
TimehriGuyana 8,0334,992
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7626,066
TelaHonduras 9,6525,998
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2444,502
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2444,502
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7997,332
TabrizIran 2,8171,751
TeheranIran 3,3362,073
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2801,417
Taranto, PugliaItaly 475295
TarvisioItaly 322200
TermoliItaly 224139
TorinoItaly 475295
Torino/ CaselleItaly 487302
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 638397
TrevicoItaly 325202
TrevisoItaly 245152
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 231144
Turin, PiedmontItaly 481299
TabouIvory Coast 4,8112,989
TadotsuJapan 9,4595,878
TakadaJapan 9,4605,879
TakamatsuJapan 9,4745,887
TakayamaJapan 9,4915,898
TanegashimaJapan 9,6015,966
TatenoJapan 9,6525,998
TateyamaJapan 9,7366,050
TokushimaJapan 9,5255,919
TokyoJapan 9,6676,007
TomakomaiJapan 9,1285,672
TottoriJapan 9,3835,831
ToyamaJapan 9,4395,866
ToyookaJapan 9,4115,848
TsuJapan 9,5765,951
TsurugaJapan 9,4705,885
TsuyamaJapan 9,4065,845
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8142,370
TripoliLebanon 2,1801,355
TobrukLibya 1,601995
TripoliLibya 1,218757
TelsiaiLithuania 1,514941
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7854,837
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3685,200
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0705,015
ThyoloMalawi 7,0094,355
TawauMalaysia 10,8366,734
TessalitMali 2,8461,769
TimbuktuMali 3,3612,088
TombMali 3,3652,091
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6242,252
TacubayaMexico 10,2166,348
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8926,147
TarialanMongolia 6,4023,978
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2103,859
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4914,034
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9254,304
TangierMorocco 1,8621,157
TarfayaMorocco 2,9281,819
TazaMorocco 1,8241,133
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9384,933
TaungooMyanmar 8,0274,988
ThandweMyanmar 7,8924,904
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,55210,286
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,36411,411
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,10211,249
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,51411,505
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,47211,478
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,42711,451
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,98111,173
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,33111,391
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,38211,423
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,49411,492
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,38011,422
TemukaNew Zealand 18,25011,341
TimaruNew Zealand 18,24611,339
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,24511,337
TahouaNiger 3,2852,041
TillaberyNiger 3,4622,151
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9075,535
TromsoNorway 2,9151,811
TrondheimNorway 2,2101,373
ThumraitOman 4,7682,963
TacnaPeru 10,8856,764
TarapotoPeru 10,4846,515
TrujilloPeru 10,8246,726
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8246,726
TorunPoland 1,117694
TimisoaraRomania 668415
TambovRussia 2,2911,424
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1282,565
TaraRussia 4,4142,743
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5362,818
TermezRussia 4,5392,820
TernejRussia 8,6785,393
TobolskRussia 4,0392,510
TomskRussia 5,0533,140
Tot’MaRussia 2,6801,665
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4552,147
TuapseRussia 2,0531,276
TuraRussia 5,5943,476
TurukhanskRussia 4,9973,105
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5122,182
TortosaSpain 1,103686
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5764,708
TokerSudan 3,6102,243
TartousSyria 2,1591,342
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4495,872
TaboraTanzania 5,7573,578
TakThailand 8,3895,213
TrangThailand 9,1315,674
TabligboTogo 4,2782,658
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3375,802
TunisTunisia 800497
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2772,036
TireeUk 2,0201,255
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6531,027
TernopilUkraine 1,146712
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9586,809
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1425,059
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1455,062
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2205,108
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2905,151
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3465,186
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4184,610
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5774,087
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3355,179
Temple, TxUsa 9,1315,674
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7975,467
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4335,240
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4454,626
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9994,971
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4524,631
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1935,713
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3855,211
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9534,320
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0525,625
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9474,317
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8646,129
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6285,361
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3125,165
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5474,690
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5072,801
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2275,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -